Blind

Blinds every living thing around the spot you aim at for 30 seconds, other players included. It never affects the caster. Higher levels do not last longer, they reach more things: the radius is the level in blocks, so it is a crowd answer rather than a duel answer.

Costs mana only, no soul.

CircleMana (cast)Radius (blocks)Duration (ticks)
Blind I1001600
Blind II2002600
Blind III3003600
Blind IV4004600
Blind V5005600
Blind VI6006600
Blind VII7007600
Blind VIII8008600
Blind IX9009600
Blind X100010600