Arise

Raises a squad of shadow soldiers from the ground around you. Small circles open at your feet, smoke rises, and twice as many soldiers as the spell's level climb out to guard you: they follow you, fight whatever attacks you, and join whatever you attack. They crumble back into smoke when their time runs out, and casting again replaces the squad.

No mob teaches this spell. The System hands it out to those who complete the right daily quest.

CircleMana (cast)CountDuration (seconds)
Arise I400260
Arise II8004120
Arise III12006180
Arise IV16008240
Arise V200010300
Arise VI240012360
Arise VII280014420
Arise VIII320016480
Arise IX360018540
Arise X400020600