Growth

Speeds up growing things inside the circle. Crops and saplings grow faster, young animals mature sooner, and machines such as furnaces tick along quicker once you have forged the Philosophers' Stone. Anything that would spread or burn, like fire, leaves, ice and vines, is left alone.

Higher levels speed things up much more. Levels 1 to 4 only help crops and saplings; from level 5 anything that grows randomly is fair game. The upkeep climbs steeply near the top.

CircleMana (cast)Mana upkeep (per batch)Mana working (per batch)Growth multiplier (guaranteed)Growth multiplier (random tick)
Growth I20055232
Growth II200105432
Growth III2001510632
Growth IV2002010832
Growth V20025201264
Growth VI20030201664
Growth VII20060502464
Growth VIII200120503264
Growth IX2002401004864
Growth X20050010064128