Dragon's Roar

Breathes a cone of fire from your mouth in the direction you are looking. The fire lingers, and anything alive inside the cone takes damage once a second, except you.

Higher levels widen the cone, lengthen it, make it linger longer and burn harder. By level IX the cone is a full circle. Costs soul. There is no Dragon's Roar I, the first level is II.

CircleMana (cast)Soul (cast)Length (blocks)Damage / sec (HP)Duration (seconds)Cone half-angle (degrees)
Dragon's Roar II200283554
Dragon's Roar III3003104672
Dragon's Roar IV4004125790
Dragon's Roar V50051468108
Dragon's Roar VI60061679126
Dragon's Roar VII700718810144
Dragon's Roar VIII800820911162
Dragon's Roar IX9009221012180
Dragon's Roar X100010241113180