Magic Bullets

Fires a stream of homing bullets, two ticks apart. They steer to whatever you aimed at; if you aimed at nothing alive, each one hunts the nearest mob within 20 blocks (any mob, not only hostiles, but never a tamed pet). With nothing to hunt, they fly straight ahead and fade out.

Each level raises the damage per bullet by 1. The stream grows in steps, from 10 bullets at levels I to III up to 90 at level X. Costs mana and no soul.

CircleMana (cast)Damage (HP)Count
Magic Bullets I2000110
Magic Bullets II2000210
Magic Bullets III3000310
Magic Bullets IV4000430
Magic Bullets V5000530
Magic Bullets VI6000630
Magic Bullets VII7000740
Magic Bullets VIII8000840
Magic Bullets IX9000940
Magic Bullets X100001090
Magic Bullets - Isekubed