Transmute

Changes one thing into another. Throw an item on the circle and a ritual runs after a short wait: cobblestone into gravel and gravel into sand, copper into iron, iron into gold, dead coral back to life, and more. The mana is paid a batch at a time, and a stack costs per item but takes no longer. If you cannot afford a batch the ritual pauses and the item waits.

Each change needs a minimum level of the circle: cobblestone into gravel works at level 1, while coal into diamond needs level 8. Higher levels cost more mana.

CircleMana (cast)Mana working (per batch)
Transmute I200120
Transmute II300240
Transmute III500360
Transmute IV800480
Transmute V1300600
Transmute VI2100720
Transmute VII3400840
Transmute VIII5500960
Transmute IX89001080
Transmute X144001200